To download the member application 

CAPER 10 ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

Members & Application


MEMBERSHIP HISTORY

George Rea
Vernon Skip Hoffman
Edward Sherretta
Jack Angier
Terry Shields
Ralph Bakley
William Clark, Jr.
 John C. Hoffman, Sr
 Floyd E. Hughes
John W. Weeks

In October 1993, these ten community minded graduates of Cape May High School or Lower Cape May Regional High School determined to establish the Caper 10 Alumni Association.  In the ensuing years, the organization has awarded $458,000 in scholarship aid to deserving graduates of Lower Cape May Regional High School.

CURRENT MEMBERSHIP - 2019

These members contributed to the awarding of

FIVE $3000 scholarships in 2019.

Frank Ackley 1974 IMO Clarke Bashelor and Diane Bailey Cooper

Cindy Howard Alewine 1959
Linda Teitelman Amos 1969
Daniel and Christine Anderson 1964,1970
Pat Banks 1962
Myra Belasco 1982
Amy Bonner
Brady Bonner
Robert Bonner, Jr.1986
Ina Brown 1966 IMO Marc D.Brown 1988
Ric Burke 1970
Kenneth E. Callahan 1959
Bonnie Numbers Cassells 1963
Debbie Hedley Christman 1968
Frank and Diane Church 1956
Dan and Dori Cluff 1959
Ed and Carol Matthews Cooper 1970, 1971
Fred Danner 1969
William N.DeHart 1959
   deSatnick Family 1965,1991,1995
Wister H. Dougherty 1950
Gregory Douglass 1982
Robert W. Elwell, Sr. 1960 IMO Deceased Members Class of 1960
Patricia Everett
Debra Falck 1977
Dottie Keene Farrell 1960
Sandra Flagiello 1965 IMO Susan and Thomas Taylor 1963,1937
Christine Fletcher 1994
Bruce and Karen Souder Fournier 1985
Marty and Margie Franco 1976, 1978
Bill Garrison 1965
Tara Sherretta Geisel 1989
Gary and Doreen Gittings 1965
Gary Gittings IMO Gladys Gittings 1935
Carol Callahan Godwin 1959
Tom Gohagen 1960
Michael Grimes 1961
Beryl Collins Hamilton
Lindsey Harner 2013
Mack I. Harper 1965
Thomas Hartle 1982
*Vernon Hoffman 1952
Howard and Judy Marks Holland 1961
Russell Hollebon 1961
Hooyman/Munsick Family 1999, 2009, 2012
Floyd Hughes 1963
George Jackson 1972
Donald Jordan 1959
Jack Killeen 1961
Marianne Knopp 1956
Christopher H. Kobik 1978
Lewis Kurland 1969
Keith Laudeman 1973 IMO Wallace Laudeman
Harry Leaming 1960
Herbert Lehman 1952
Robert T. Lepor, Sr.1959
Robert T. Lepor Jr.1994
Robert Lepor IMO Rose Gates Lepor 1938
Stephen and Heather Murray Lewis 1991,2002
Paul Lundholm 1960
Bridget Martin 1918
Tracey Noland Martin 1991
Mary Ann Matthews Mason 1969
Billy and Nancy Reilly Matthews 1984
James Matthews 1973
Ed McDuell 1963
Amy Luthe Meyer 1986
Barbara Danner Miglio 1965 IMO Anna Hand Pierson Danner
Elizabeth Gayle Noland 1968
Mary Miller Notch 1958
Oceanside Community Club
Francie O'Neill 1968 IMO Judith Fox LaBarr 1966
Joan O’Neill 1964
Kevin and Erica O’Neill 1988,1974
Cathy Pierce
Ned Randle Family 1977, 1979, 1980, 1983, 1985, 1987
Les and Diane Rea 1954, 1955
Jeffrey Reichle 1973
James G. Rickards 1969
Brenda Ridgway 1969
Loretta Fox Saggiomo 1959
Loretta Saggiomo IMO David and Judi Fox 1963,1966
Leanne Church Scheff 1984
Kent Schellinger 1976
Loretta Shaw Schellinger 1953
Peer Schmidtchen 1966
*Edward and Betty Ann Favorite Sherretta 1964, 1966
*Terry and Beverly Johnson Shields 1963, 1964
Jean Favorite Sinclair 1963
Jean Sinclair IMO Henry H. Sinclair 1963
Peter Somers 1963
Alfred Souder 1960
David and Carolyn Chase Souder 1962
Julie Noble Stahl 1967
Randy and Joann Sturm 1978
Pat Swain IMO Henry Milligan 1953
Pat Swain IMO Bud Swain 1948
Brad and DJ Vile
Edith Sandman Wallace 1959
George Wallace 1989
Harvey Williams 1944 IMO Bill Matthews 1944
Jeff Wunder 1983
Sharon Buehler Yarwasky
Yerk Family 2001, 1999, 2010


ASSOCIATE MEMBERSHIP – 2019

Roxann Burke
Jane Elwell
Virginia Gohagen
Ora Hollebon
Marilyn Lepor
Mike Mobley
Mike Reagan

DONATIONS – 2019

Veterans of Foreign Wars Post 386 $1000
IMO of Veterans From CMHS and LCMR
Brady Bonner $300
Billy Matthews $50
CMHS Reunion Committee $492.19
HONORARY MEMBERSHIP – 2019
David Craig 2019 Annual Dinner Sponsor