CAPER 10 ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

ALUMNI ASSOCIATION

MEMBERS AND APPLICATIONS




Click here to print the membership application

MEMBERSHIP HISTORY

George Rea

Vernon Hoffman

Edward Sherretta

Jack Angier

Terry Shields

Ralph Bakley

William Clark, Jr.

 John C. Hoffman, Sr

 Floyd E. Hughes

John W. Weeks

In October 1993, these ten community minded graduates of Cape May High School or Lower Cape May Regional High School determined to establish the Caper 10 Alumni Association.  In the ensuing years, the organization has awarded $401,000 in scholarship aid to deserving graduates of Lower Cape May Regional High School.

CURRENT MEMBERSHIP - 2015

These members contributed to the awarding of six $3000 scholarships in 2015.

Frank Ackley 1974

Cindy Howard Alewine 1959

Linda Teitelman Amos 1969

Dan and Chris Jones Anderson 1964,1970

Pat Banks 1962

Barber Family 1966,1968,1994,1996

Lisa Barnhart

Myra Belasco 1982 

Paulette Bierman 1945   

Robert Bonner 1983

Karen Franz Booth 1959 IMO William Franz 1952

Sheryl Sheppard Boyle 1988

Ina Brown 1966 IMO Marc D.Brown 1988

Larry Brown 1966

Richard Burke 1970

Kenneth E. Callahan 1959

Bonnie Cassells 1963

Dagmer and Rusty Chew 1978,1974

Frank and Diane Church 1956

Deborah Hedley Christman 1968

Ed and Carol Matthews Cooper 1970,1971

William Damiana 1977

William N.DeHart 1959

Anita Kurland deSatnick 1965

Todd and Chad deSatnick 1995,1991

Michael DiMedio IMO Marsha Heminway DiMedio 1969

Wister H. Dougherty 1950

Gregory Douglass 1982

Carol Griffin and Louis Elwell, Jr. 1955, 1954

Robert W. Elwell, Sr. 1960

Patricia Everett

Bob Fite 1945

Sandra Flagiello 1965 IMO Susan and Thomas Taylor 1963,1937

Bruce and Karen Souder Fournier 1985

Suzanne Fredricksen 1961

Sue Edwards Gaffney 1965

Capt. Bill Garrison 1965

Sandy Kabalan Gilbert IMO Harry Gilbert 1952

Gary and Doreen Gittings 1965

Gary Gittings 1965 IMO Gladys I.Gittings 1935

Carol Callahan Godwin 1959

Megan E. Gorman 1994

William Green 1963

Michael Grimes 1961

Stacey Halbruner IMO David Halbruner 1973

Beryl Collins Hamilton

Tom Hand 1949

Lindsey Harner 2013

Mack I. Harper 1965

Hart Family

Thomas Hartle 1982

Phil and Linda Hickman 1961,1962

Phil Hickman 1961 IMO Charles and Elsie Hickman 1941

*Vernon Hoffman 1952

George and Ginny Holden 1952

Howard and Judy Marks Holland 1961

Russell Hollebon 1961

Jennifer Hooyman, Jesse Munsick, Adam Munsick 1999, 2009, 2012

Hrubos Family 2002, 2004, 2006, 2006, 2008

Jack Killeen 1961

Christopher H. Kobik 1978

Lewis Kurland 1969

Keith Laudeman 1973

Harry and Lynda Howard Leaming 1960,1962

Herbert Lehman 1952

Robert T. Lepor, Sr.1959

Robert T. Lepor Jr.1994

Robert Lepor IMO Rose Gates Lepor 1938

Barbara Little IMO Colleen Martin Bakley 1973

Bob Lund 1963

Paul Lundholm 1960

Deborah Magee 1979

Tracy Noland Martin 1991

Mary Ann Matthews Mason 1969

Billy Matthews 1984

James Matthews 1973

Tamara McCloy 1987 IMO Michelle Boyd 1987

Ed McDuell 1963

Susanne McIntyre 1964

Barbara Danner Miglio 1965

Pat Swain IMO Henry Milligan 1953

Nagel, Milton 1963

Mary Miller Notch 1958

Oceanside Community Club

Joan O’Neill 1964

Kevin and Erica O’Neill 1988, 1974

Paul E. Ortman 1954

Ned Randle Family 1977, 1979, 1980, 1983, 1985, 1987

Leslie and Diane Rea 1954,1955

Sue Ann Rea 1982

Michael A. Reagan 1966

IMO Alia Reed 2013

Jeffrey Reichle 1973

James G. Rickards 1969

Brenda Ridgway 1969

Loretta Fox Saggiomo 1959

Loretta Saggiomo 1959 IMO David and Judi Fox 1963,1966

Leanne Church Scheff 1984

Kent Schellinger 1976

Loretta Shaw Schellinger 1953

Peer Schmidtchen 1966

Richard and Andrea Shepanski 1986, 1972

Bob and Mary Lou Shepanski 1971. 1975

*Edward and Betty Ann Favorite Sherretta 1964, 1966

*Terry and Beverly Johnson Shields 1963, 1964

Jean Favorite Sinclair 1963

Jean Sinclair 1963 IMO Henry H. Sinclair 1963

Peter Somers 1963

Alfred Souder 1960

David and Carolyn Chase Souder 1962

Howard Souder, Jr. 1985 IMO Howard Souder, Sr. 1954

Julie Noble Stahle 1967

Randy and Joann Sturm 1978

Bud Swain 1948

Edward Taylor 1957

Brian E. Thompson 1997

Dave Trimble 1952

Angela Washington 1954 IMO Louis Washington 1956

*Jack Weeks 1957

Harvey Williams 1944

Jeff Wunder 1983

Yerk Family 2001, 1999, 2010

ASSOCIATE MEMBERSHIP – 2015

Jane Elwell

Hollebon, Ora

Marilyn Lepor

Barbara Little

Nancy Reilly Matthews

Kent W. Schellinger

Betty Steger IMO Robert Steger
  
Julie Thompson

DONATIONS - 2015

American Legion $1000

Veterans of Foreign Wars $1000

CMHS Class of 1964 $200

LCMR Class of 1974 $300

HONORARY MEMBERSHIP - 2015

David Craig 2015 Annual Dinner Sponsor


Web Hosting Companies